Boys u/10
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Benjamin Pienaar | ZA | Harvinia Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Benjamin Louw | ZA | Willem Postma Primary | No | - |
[4] | Jan Daniel Louw | Hopetown High | No | - | |
[5] | Gideon Kruger | ZA | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Joshua Nel | ZA | Laerskool Universitas (Tjokkies) | No | - |
[7] | Johandre Du Plessis | ZA | Welkom Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Jaques Maartens | ZA | Cepha Tennis Club | No | - |
- | LJ Louw | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
- | Willem Jacobs | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
- | Seth Horn | ZA | Mundene Tennis Klub | No | - |
- | Keegan Goodes | Mundene Tennis Klub | No | - | |
- | Liam Williams | Grey college | No | - | |
- | Caleb Jordaan | ZA | Grey college | No | - |
- | Bernard Slabbert | ZA | Eureka Primary | No | - |
- | Sion Engelbrecht | ZA | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - |
- | AJ Oberholzer | ZA | Newton Primary | No | - |
- | Henco Van Schalkwyk | RVTD | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-04-05 9:00am | Box 1: X1 | UFS - |
Benjamin Pienaar [1]
|
Gideon Kruger [5]
|
8-1 |
2024-04-05 9:00am | Box 1: X2 | UFS - |
Benjamin Pienaar [1]
|
Jaques Maartens [8]
|
8-1 |
2024-04-05 9:00am | Box 1: X3 | UFS - |
Benjamin Pienaar [1]
|
Seth Horn
|
5-4 |
2024-04-05 9:00am | Box 1: X4 | UFS - |
Benjamin Pienaar [1]
|
Keegan Goodes
|
8-1 |
2024-04-05 9:00am | Box 1: X5 | UFS - |
Gideon Kruger [5]
|
Jaques Maartens [8]
|
3-6 |
2024-04-05 9:00am | Box 1: X6 | UFS - |
Gideon Kruger [5]
|
Seth Horn
|
4-5 |
2024-04-05 9:00am | Box 1: X7 | UFS - |
Gideon Kruger [5]
|
Keegan Goodes
|
9-0 |
2024-04-05 9:00am | Box 1: X8 | UFS - |
Jaques Maartens [8]
|
Seth Horn
|
3-6 |
2024-04-05 9:00am | Box 1: X9 | UFS - |
Jaques Maartens [8]
|
Keegan Goodes
|
9-0 |
2024-04-05 9:00am | Box 1: X10 | UFS - |
Seth Horn
|
Keegan Goodes
|
8-1 |
2024-04-05 9:00am | Box 2: X11 | UFS - |
Benjamin Louw [2]
|
Joshua Nel [6]
|
5-4 |
2024-04-05 12:00am | Box 2: X12 | UFS - |
Benjamin Louw [2]
|
Liam Williams
|
9-0 |
2024-04-05 9:00am | Box 2: X13 | UFS - |
Benjamin Louw [2]
|
Henco Van Schalkwyk
|
0-9 |
2024-04-05 9:00am | Box 2: X14 | UFS - |
Benjamin Louw [2]
|
Caleb Jordaan
|
9-0 |
2024-04-05 9:00am | Box 2: X15 | UFS - |
Benjamin Louw [2]
|
AJ Oberholzer
|
8-1 |
2024-04-05 9:00am | Box 2: X16 | UFS - |
Joshua Nel [6]
|
Liam Williams
|
6-3 |
2024-04-05 9:00am | Box 2: X17 | UFS - |
Joshua Nel [6]
|
Henco Van Schalkwyk
|
1-8 |
2024-04-05 9:00am | Box 2: X18 | UFS - |
Joshua Nel [6]
|
Caleb Jordaan
|
7-2 |
2024-04-05 9:00am | Box 2: X19 | UFS - |
Joshua Nel [6]
|
AJ Oberholzer
|
6-3 |
2024-04-05 9:00am | Box 2: X20 | UFS - |
Liam Williams
|
Henco Van Schalkwyk
|
0-9 |
2024-04-05 9:00am | Box 2: X21 | UFS - |
Liam Williams
|
Caleb Jordaan
|
6-3 |
2024-04-05 9:00am | Box 2: X22 | UFS - |
Liam Williams
|
AJ Oberholzer
|
5-4 |
2024-04-05 9:00am | Box 2: X23 | UFS - |
Henco Van Schalkwyk
|
Caleb Jordaan
|
9-0 |
2024-04-05 9:00am | Box 2: X24 | UFS - |
Henco Van Schalkwyk
|
AJ Oberholzer
|
9-0 |
2024-04-05 9:00am | Box 2: X25 | UFS - |
Caleb Jordaan
|
AJ Oberholzer
|
0-9 |
2024-04-05 9:00am | Box 3: X26 | UFS - |
Jan Daniel Louw [4]
|
Johandre Du Plessis [7]
|
9-0 |
2024-04-05 9:00am | Box 3: X27 | UFS - |
Jan Daniel Louw [4]
|
LJ Louw
|
9-0 |
2024-04-05 9:00am | Box 3: X28 | UFS - |
Jan Daniel Louw [4]
|
Willem Jacobs
|
5-4 |
2024-04-05 9:00am | Box 3: X29 | UFS - |
Jan Daniel Louw [4]
|
Bernard Slabbert
|
5-4 |
2024-04-05 9:00am | Box 3: X30 | UFS - |
Jan Daniel Louw [4]
|
Sion Engelbrecht
|
6-3 |
2024-04-05 9:00am | Box 3: X31 | UFS - |
Johandre Du Plessis [7]
|
LJ Louw
|
8-1 |
2024-04-05 9:00am | Box 3: X32 | UFS - |
Johandre Du Plessis [7]
|
Willem Jacobs
|
1-8 |
2024-04-05 9:00am | Box 3: X33 | UFS - |
Johandre Du Plessis [7]
|
Bernard Slabbert
|
4-5 |
2024-04-05 9:00am | Box 3: X34 | UFS - |
Johandre Du Plessis [7]
|
Sion Engelbrecht
|
4-5 |
2024-04-05 9:00am | Box 3: X35 | UFS - |
LJ Louw
|
Willem Jacobs
|
1-8 |
2024-04-05 9:00am | Box 3: X36 | UFS - |
LJ Louw
|
Bernard Slabbert
|
0-9 |
2024-04-05 9:00am | Box 3: X37 | UFS - |
LJ Louw
|
Sion Engelbrecht
|
0-9 |
2024-04-05 9:00am | Box 3: X38 | UFS - |
Willem Jacobs
|
Bernard Slabbert
|
7-2 |
2024-04-05 9:00am | Box 3: X39 | UFS - |
Willem Jacobs
|
Sion Engelbrecht
|
3-6 |
2024-04-05 9:00am | Box 3: X40 | UFS - |
Bernard Slabbert
|
Sion Engelbrecht
|
2-7 |