Girls u/14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jehné MARAIS | Wesselsbron Hoërskool | No | - | |
[2] | Juané Gericke | ZA | Oranje Meisieskool | No | - |
[3] | Mila Haddad | Eunice Primary | No | - | |
[4] | Tshidi Venter | ZA | Oranje Meisieskool | No | - |
- | Timber Goss | Maseru Central Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Ruandré Van Jaarsveld | ZA | Aliwal North Primary School | No | - |
- | Gabriella Dienar | Eunice Primary | No | - | |
- | Yerusha Orton | ZA | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jodi Maycock | Eunice Primary | No | - | |
- | Paballo Hlomisi | Mundene Tennis Klub | No | - | |
- | Kim Maycock | ZA | Eunice Primary | No | - |
- | Skyla Maree | Eunice Primary | No | - | |
- | Hane BRISLEY | Willem Postma Primary | No | - | |
- | Nelri Brisley | Willem Postma Primary | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-04-05 11:30am | Box 1: X1 | UFS - Court 1 |
Jehné MARAIS [1]
|
Mila Haddad [3]
|
5-4 |
2024-04-05 9:30am | Box 1: X2 | UFS - Court 1 |
Jehné MARAIS [1]
|
Timber Goss
|
8-1 |
2024-04-05 12:30pm | Box 1: X3 | UFS - Court 7 |
Jehné MARAIS [1]
|
Gabriella Dienar
|
8-1 |
2024-04-05 10:30am | Box 1: X4 | UFS - Court 13 |
Jehné MARAIS [1]
|
Kim Maycock
|
8-1 |
2024-04-05 10:00am | Box 1: X5 | UFS - Court 7 |
Jehné MARAIS [1]
|
Hane BRISLEY
|
7-2 |
2024-04-05 12:00am | Box 1: X6 | UFS - |
Jehné MARAIS [1]
|
Skyla Maree
|
9-0 |
2024-04-05 12:30pm | Box 1: X7 | UFS - Court 8 |
Mila Haddad [3]
|
Timber Goss
|
3-6 |
2024-04-05 9:30am | Box 1: X8 | UFS - Court 2 |
Mila Haddad [3]
|
Gabriella Dienar
|
6-3 |
2024-04-05 10:00am | Box 1: X9 | UFS - Court 8 |
Mila Haddad [3]
|
Kim Maycock
|
7-2 |
2024-04-05 10:30am | Box 1: X10 | UFS - Court 14 |
Mila Haddad [3]
|
Hane BRISLEY
|
6-3 |
2024-04-05 12:00pm | Box 1: X11 | UFS - Court 7 |
Mila Haddad [3]
|
Skyla Maree
|
7-2 |
2024-04-05 11:30am | Box 1: X12 | UFS - Court 2 |
Timber Goss
|
Gabriella Dienar
|
4-5 |
2024-04-05 12:00am | Box 1: X13 | UFS - |
Timber Goss
|
Kim Maycock
|
9-0 |
2024-04-05 12:00pm | Box 1: X14 | UFS - Court 8 |
Timber Goss
|
Hane BRISLEY
|
6-3 |
2024-04-05 10:30am | Box 1: X15 | UFS - Court 15 |
Timber Goss
|
Skyla Maree
|
9-0 |
2024-04-05 12:00pm | Box 1: X16 | UFS - Court 9 |
Gabriella Dienar
|
Kim Maycock
|
9-0 |
2024-04-05 12:00am | Box 1: X17 | UFS - |
Gabriella Dienar
|
Hane BRISLEY
|
6-3 |
2024-04-05 10:00am | Box 1: X18 | UFS - Court 9 |
Gabriella Dienar
|
Skyla Maree
|
8-1 |
2024-04-05 11:30am | Box 1: X19 | UFS - Court 3 |
Kim Maycock
|
Hane BRISLEY
|
4-5 |
2024-04-05 9:30am | Box 1: X20 | UFS - Court 3 |
Kim Maycock
|
Skyla Maree
|
6-3 |
2024-04-05 12:30pm | Box 1: X21 | UFS - Court 9 |
Hane BRISLEY
|
Skyla Maree
|
9-0 |
2024-04-05 11:30am | Box 2: X22 | UFS - Court 4 |
Juané Gericke [2]
|
Tshidi Venter [4]
|
2-7 |
N/A | Box 2: X23 | UFS - Court 4 |
Juané Gericke [2]
|
Ruandré Van Jaarsveld
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2024-04-05 12:30pm | Box 2: X24 | UFS - Court 10 |
Juané Gericke [2]
|
Paballo Hlomisi
|
3-6 |
2024-04-05 10:30am | Box 2: X25 | UFS - Court 16 |
Juané Gericke [2]
|
Jodi Maycock
|
2-7 |
2024-04-05 10:00am | Box 2: X26 | UFS - Court 10 |
Juané Gericke [2]
|
Nelri Brisley
|
6-3 |
2024-04-05 12:00am | Box 2: X27 | UFS - |
Juané Gericke [2]
|
Yerusha Orton
|
9-0 |
N/A | Box 2: X28 | UFS - Court 11 |
Tshidi Venter [4]
|
Ruandré Van Jaarsveld
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2024-04-05 9:30am | Box 2: X29 | UFS - Court 5 |
Tshidi Venter [4]
|
Paballo Hlomisi
|
5-4 |
2024-04-05 10:00am | Box 2: X30 | UFS - Court 11 |
Tshidi Venter [4]
|
Jodi Maycock
|
5-4 |
2024-04-05 10:30am | Box 2: X31 | UFS - Court 17 |
Tshidi Venter [4]
|
Nelri Brisley
|
9-0 |
2024-04-05 12:00pm | Box 2: X32 | UFS - Court 10 |
Tshidi Venter [4]
|
Yerusha Orton
|
9-0 |
N/A | Box 2: X33 | UFS - Court 5 |
Ruandré Van Jaarsveld
(Did not play)
|
Paballo Hlomisi
|
Walkover |
N/A | Box 2: X34 | - |
Ruandré Van Jaarsveld
(Did not play)
|
Jodi Maycock
|
Walkover |
N/A | Box 2: X35 | UFS - Court 11 |
Ruandré Van Jaarsveld
(Did not play)
|
Nelri Brisley
|
Walkover |
N/A | Box 2: X36 | UFS - Court 18 |
Ruandré Van Jaarsveld
(Did not play)
|
Yerusha Orton
|
Walkover |
2024-04-05 12:00pm | Box 2: X37 | UFS - Court 12 |
Paballo Hlomisi
|
Jodi Maycock
|
4-5 |
2024-04-05 12:00am | Box 2: X38 | UFS - |
Paballo Hlomisi
|
Nelri Brisley
|
9-0 |
2024-04-05 10:00am | Box 2: X39 | UFS - Court 12 |
Paballo Hlomisi
|
Yerusha Orton
|
8-1 |
2024-04-05 11:30am | Box 2: X40 | UFS - Court 6 |
Jodi Maycock
|
Nelri Brisley
|
7-2 |
2024-04-05 9:30am | Box 2: X41 | UFS - Court 6 |
Jodi Maycock
|
Yerusha Orton
|
9-0 |
2024-04-05 12:30pm | Box 2: X42 | UFS - Court 12 |
Nelri Brisley
|
Yerusha Orton
|
6-3 |
2024-04-06 12:15am | A1 | UFS - |
Jehné MARAIS [1]
|
Jodi Maycock
|
8-5 |
2024-04-06 12:00am | A2 | UFS - |
Tshidi Venter [4]
|
Timber Goss
|
2-8 |
2024-04-06 12:00am | A3 | UFS - |
Jehné MARAIS [1]
|
Timber Goss
|
8-2 |
2024-04-06 12:00am | B1 | UFS - |
Jodi Maycock
|
Tshidi Venter [4]
|
6-8 |
2024-04-06 12:00am | C1 | UFS - |
Mila Haddad [3]
|
Juané Gericke [2]
|
7-8 |
2024-04-06 12:00am | C2 | UFS - |
Paballo Hlomisi
|
Gabriella Dienar
|
5-8 |
2024-04-06 12:00am | C3 | UFS - |
Juané Gericke [2]
|
Gabriella Dienar
|
2-8 |
2024-04-06 12:00am | D1 | UFS - |
Mila Haddad [3]
|
Paballo Hlomisi
|
4-8 |
2024-04-06 12:00am | E1 | UFS - |
Hane BRISLEY
|
Yerusha Orton
|
8-0 |
2024-04-06 12:00am | E2 | UFS - |
Nelri Brisley
|
Kim Maycock
|
2-8 |
2024-04-06 12:00am | E3 | UFS - |
Hane BRISLEY
|
Kim Maycock
|
8-5 |
2024-04-06 12:00am | F1 | UFS - |
Yerusha Orton
|
Nelri Brisley
|
8-3 |
N/A | G3 | - |
Skyla Maree
|
Ruandré Van Jaarsveld
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |