MS Qualifying
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Matthew STUART | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Siphesande KEMPELE | ZA | Destiny Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Heinz JANSE VAN RENSBURG | Pearson High School | No | - | |
- | Gordon Morrison | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
[5] | Sam MCQUIRK | ZA | Selborne College | No | - |
[3] | Jonah ANDERSON | ZA | Fresnaye Sports Club | No | - |
- | Wouter Jurgens | ZA | Kirkwood High School | No | - |
- | Jandré LESSING | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Waldo MOOLMAN | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Ramon Hoekstra | ZA | Cornwall Hill High | No | - |
[8] | Gerhard BOTHA | Pearson High School | No | - | |
[7] | Mazizi MATSHA | ZA | Advantage Primary | No | - |
- | hlelokuhle matika | Advantage Primary | No | - | |
- | Deon Kearns | ZA | Rustenburg High | No | - |
- | MARC POGGENPOEL | ZA | Tennis World Academy - Ida's Valley | No | - |
- | James STUART | ZA | Harvest Primary | No | - |
[4] | Simanye Majeke | ZA | Old Selbornian Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Jake CARTER | No | - | ||
- | Rainier Hugo | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Kianu JONKER | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Vuyolwethu Qeqe | ZA | Parow Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jan BEUKES | Affies | No | - | |
[2] | Joshua VAN ZYL | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-12-05 8:00am | A3 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Heinz JANSE VAN RENSBURG
|
Gordon Morrison
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-12-05 8:00am | A6 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Wouter Jurgens
|
Jandré LESSING
|
2-6, 1-6 |
N/A | A7 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Waldo MOOLMAN
|
Ramon Hoekstra
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | A10 | PELTC - Court 4 |
hlelokuhle matika
(Did not play)
|
Deon Kearns
|
Walkover |
2019-12-05 8:00am | A11 | PELTC - Court 5 |
MARC POGGENPOEL
|
James STUART
|
1-6, 6-3, 10-5 |
2019-12-05 8:00am | A14 | PELTC - Court 6 |
Rainier Hugo
|
Kianu JONKER
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-12-05 8:00am | A15 | PELTC - Court 7 |
Vuyolwethu Qeqe
|
Jan BEUKES
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-12-05 10:30am | A17 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Matthew STUART [1]
|
Siphesande KEMPELE
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-12-05 10:30am | A18 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Gordon Morrison
|
Sam MCQUIRK [5]
|
1-6, 7-6(6) |
2019-12-05 10:30am | A19 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Jonah ANDERSON [3]
|
Jandré LESSING
|
4-6, 6-4, 5-10 |
2019-12-05 11:45am | A20 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Waldo MOOLMAN
|
Gerhard BOTHA [8]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-12-05 11:45am | A21 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Mazizi MATSHA [7]
|
Deon Kearns
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2019-12-05 11:45am | A22 | PELTC - Court 3 |
MARC POGGENPOEL
|
Simanye Majeke [4]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2019-12-05 11:45am | A23 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Jake CARTER [6]
|
Kianu JONKER
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-12-05 11:45am | A24 | PELTC - Court 5 |
Jan BEUKES
|
Joshua VAN ZYL [2]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
TBD | D1 | - |
|
|
|
2019-12-06 10:30am | E1 | WES - Court 5 |
Siphesande KEMPELE
|
Gordon Morrison
|
2-6, 1-6 |
N/A | E2 | WES - Court 6 |
Jonah ANDERSON [3]
(Did not play)
|
Waldo MOOLMAN
|
Walkover |
N/A | E3 | WES - Court 1 |
Mazizi MATSHA [7]
(Did not play)
|
MARC POGGENPOEL
|
Walkover |
2019-12-06 11:45am | E4 | WES - Court 2 |
Jake CARTER [6]
|
Jan BEUKES
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2019-12-07 10:30am | E5 | WES - Court 5 |
Gordon Morrison
|
Waldo MOOLMAN
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-12-07 10:30am | E6 | WES - Court 6 |
MARC POGGENPOEL
|
Jake CARTER [6]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-12-08 10:30am | E7 | WES - Court 5 |
Gordon Morrison
|
Jake CARTER [6]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2019-12-08 10:30am | F1 | WES - Court 6 |
Waldo MOOLMAN
|
MARC POGGENPOEL
|
1-6, 5-7 |
N/A | G3 | WES - Court 1 |
Siphesande KEMPELE
|
Jan BEUKES
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-12-06 11:45am | I11 | WES - Court 4 |
hlelokuhle matika
|
James STUART
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-12-06 11:45am | I12 | WES - Court 5 |
Rainier Hugo
|
Vuyolwethu Qeqe
|
2-6, 6-2, 10-2 |
2019-12-07 11:45am | I13 | WES - Court 3 |
Heinz JANSE VAN RENSBURG
|
Wouter Jurgens
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2019-12-07 11:45am | I14 | WES - Court 4 |
James STUART
|
Rainier Hugo
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2019-12-08 11:45am | I15 | WES - Court 2 |
Wouter Jurgens
|
James STUART
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-12-08 11:45am | J1 | WES - Court 3 |
Heinz JANSE VAN RENSBURG
|
Rainier Hugo
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2019-12-07 11:45am | K2 | WES - Court 5 |
hlelokuhle matika
|
Vuyolwethu Qeqe
|
1-6, 4-6 |