GS 18
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Ané DANNHAUSER | LINDEN HOËRSKOOL | No | - | |
- | Thoriso Ramokgola | ZA | Amos' Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Cassidy Cupido | ZA | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jessica Fry | ZA | Fichardtpark High | No | - |
- | Jamie Petrova | IE | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[13] | Sharlene CHIGARIRO | Somerset College High | No | - | |
[9] | Annika KLEINHANS | Despatch | No | - | |
- | JEANLE WIPPLINGER | Oranje Meisieskool | No | - | |
- | Erin Jacobs | Boskruin Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | LaRi BAUERMEISTER | Paarl Girls High | No | - | |
[6] | NADIA GOUWS | Constantia Primary | No | - | |
[4] | Erin MCKENZIE | Holy Rosary High | No | - | |
- | Mmihle MABUZA | ZA | Newton Primary | No | - |
- | Simone Banducci | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Carisa Liebenberg | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - | |
[15] | Leane ENGELBRECHT | ZA | Mundene Tennis Klub | No | - |
[10] | Rozanne Van der Schyff | ZA | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Karla Jurgens | Kirkwood High | No | - | |
- | Annie van Schalkwyk | ZA | No | - | |
[2] | Line GREYLING | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - |
- | Tiana PHILIPPIDES | No | - | ||
[7] | Jessica HESS | ZA | Laerskool Caledon | No | - |
[5] | Wilmien VOS | ZA | Paarl Gymnasium High School | No | - |
- | Isabella Basson | ZA | Midstream College | No | - |
- | Nadia Margaritov | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Erin Hack | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kyla STEYN | ZA | No | - | |
- | Isabella MACQUET | No | - | ||
- | Ariane AGUÉ | BJ | Wendywood Sports Club | No | - |
[11] | Lilitha NDUNGANE | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
[12] | Kagiso LEDWABA | Centurion | No | - | |
- | Jeanemari Hattingh | LINDEN HOËRSKOOL | No | - | |
- | Martina GARNEVSKA | ZA | No | - | |
- | Caitlyn ZIETSMAN | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Chwayita Mlungwana | ZA | No | - | |
[3] | Amy BLOCH | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Ofentse Mphahlele | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN | Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Cayla Scheepers | ZA | Voortrekker High | No | - |
[14] | Anke HEYNS | ZA | Senekal Primere Skool | No | - |
[16] | Juliana Barrish | CZ | Meadowridge Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Alexis BANDUCCI | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-03-30 12:45pm | A2 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Thoriso Ramokgola
|
Cassidy Cupido
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2022-03-30 12:45pm | A3 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Jessica Fry
|
Jamie Petrova
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-03-30 12:45pm | A7 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Erin Jacobs
|
LaRi BAUERMEISTER
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2022-03-30 12:45pm | A11 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Simone Banducci
|
Carisa Liebenberg
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2022-03-30 12:45pm | A15 | FS TS - Court 10 |
Annie van Schalkwyk
|
Tiana PHILIPPIDES
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2022-03-30 12:45pm | A18 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Nadia Margaritov
|
Ariane AGUÉ
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2022-03-30 12:45pm | A19 | FS TS - Court 12 |
Isabella MACQUET
|
Kyla STEYN
|
6-2, 0-6, 2-6 |
N/A | A23 | FS TS - Court 13 |
Ofentse Mphahlele
(Did not play)
|
Martina GARNEVSKA
|
Walkover |
2022-03-30 12:45pm | A30 | FS TS - Court 14 |
Jeanemari Hattingh
|
Erin Hack
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2022-03-30 12:45pm | A31 | FS TS - Court 15 |
Isabella Basson
|
Alexis BANDUCCI
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2022-03-31 12:45pm | A33 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Ané DANNHAUSER [1]
|
Thoriso Ramokgola
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-03-31 12:45pm | A34 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Jamie Petrova
|
Sharlene CHIGARIRO [13]
|
1-6, 7-5, 3-6 |
2022-03-31 12:45pm | A35 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Annika KLEINHANS [9]
|
JEANLE WIPPLINGER
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-03-31 12:45pm | A36 | FS TS - Court 10 |
Erin Jacobs
|
NADIA GOUWS [6]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2022-03-31 12:45pm | A37 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Erin MCKENZIE [4]
|
Mmihle MABUZA
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-03-31 12:45pm | A38 | FS TS - Court 12 |
Carisa Liebenberg
|
Leane ENGELBRECHT [15]
|
6-7(6), 0-6 |
2022-03-31 12:45pm | A39 | FS TS - Court 13 |
Rozanne Van der Schyff [10]
|
Karla Jurgens
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2022-03-31 12:45pm | A40 | FS TS - Court 14 |
Tiana PHILIPPIDES
|
Jessica HESS [7]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-03-31 12:45pm | A41 | FS TS - Court 15 |
Wilmien VOS [5]
|
Nadia Margaritov
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2022-03-31 12:45pm | A42 | FS TS - Court 16 |
Kyla STEYN
|
Lilitha NDUNGANE [11]
|
0-6, 5-7 |
2022-03-31 2:00pm | A43 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Kagiso LEDWABA [12]
|
Caitlyn ZIETSMAN
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2022-03-31 2:00pm | A44 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Martina GARNEVSKA
|
Amy BLOCH [3]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2022-03-31 2:00pm | A45 | FS TS - Court 3 |
LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN [8]
|
Chwayita Mlungwana
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2022-03-31 2:00pm | A46 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Cayla Scheepers
|
Anke HEYNS [14]
|
4-6, 6-1, 6-1 |
2022-03-31 2:00pm | A47 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Juliana Barrish [16]
|
Erin Hack
|
7-6(2), 6-2 |
2022-03-31 2:00pm | A48 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Isabella Basson
|
Line GREYLING [2]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2022-04-01 10:15am | A49 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Ané DANNHAUSER [1]
|
Sharlene CHIGARIRO [13]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-04-01 10:15am | A50 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Annika KLEINHANS [9]
|
NADIA GOUWS [6]
|
6-7(5), 3-6 |
2022-04-01 10:15am | A51 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Erin MCKENZIE [4]
|
Leane ENGELBRECHT [15]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-04-01 10:15am | A52 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Rozanne Van der Schyff [10]
|
Jessica HESS [7]
|
7-6(8), 5-7, 2-6 |
2022-04-01 10:15am | A53 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Wilmien VOS [5]
|
Lilitha NDUNGANE [11]
|
6-4, 2-6, 0-6 |
2022-04-01 10:15am | A54 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Kagiso LEDWABA [12]
|
Amy BLOCH [3]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2022-04-01 10:15am | A55 | FS TS - Court 7 |
LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN [8]
|
Cayla Scheepers
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2022-04-01 10:15am | A56 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Juliana Barrish [16]
|
Line GREYLING [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2022-04-02 9:00am | A57 | FS TS - Court 12 |
Ané DANNHAUSER [1]
|
NADIA GOUWS [6]
|
4-6, 6-4, 2-6 |
2022-04-02 9:00am | A58 | FS TS - Court 13 |
Erin MCKENZIE [4]
|
Jessica HESS [7]
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2022-04-02 9:00am | A59 | FS TS - Court 14 |
Lilitha NDUNGANE [11]
|
Amy BLOCH [3]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2022-04-02 9:00am | A60 | FS TS - Court 15 |
LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN [8]
|
Line GREYLING [2]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2022-04-03 10:15am | A61 | FS TS - Court 1 |
NADIA GOUWS [6]
|
Erin MCKENZIE [4]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2022-04-03 10:15am | A62 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Lilitha NDUNGANE [11]
|
Line GREYLING [2]
|
6-4, 2-6, 0-6 |
2022-04-04 9:00am | A63 | FS TS - Court 4 |
NADIA GOUWS [6]
|
Line GREYLING [2]
|
5-7, 2-6 |
TBD | B1 | - |
Erin MCKENZIE [4]
|
Lilitha NDUNGANE [11]
|
|
2022-04-03 9:00am | C1 | FS TS - Court 13 |
Ané DANNHAUSER [1]
|
Jessica HESS [7]
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2022-04-03 9:00am | C2 | FS TS - Court 14 |
Amy BLOCH [3]
|
LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN [8]
|
7-5, 6-0 |
TBD | C3 | - |
Ané DANNHAUSER [1]
|
Amy BLOCH [3]
|
|
TBD | D1 | - |
Jessica HESS [7]
|
LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN [8]
|
|
2022-04-02 9:00am | E1 | FS TS - Court 16 |
Sharlene CHIGARIRO [13]
|
Annika KLEINHANS [9]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-04-02 10:15am | E2 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Leane ENGELBRECHT [15]
|
Rozanne Van der Schyff [10]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
N/A | E3 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Wilmien VOS [5]
|
Kagiso LEDWABA [12]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-04-02 10:15am | E4 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Cayla Scheepers
|
Juliana Barrish [16]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-04-03 9:00am | E5 | FS TS - Court 15 |
Annika KLEINHANS [9]
|
Leane ENGELBRECHT [15]
|
0-6, 5-7 |
2022-04-03 9:00am | E6 | FS TS - Court 16 |
Wilmien VOS [5]
|
Cayla Scheepers
|
6-1, 6-2 |
TBD | E7 | - |
Leane ENGELBRECHT [15]
|
Wilmien VOS [5]
|
|
TBD | F1 | - |
Annika KLEINHANS [9]
|
Cayla Scheepers
|
|
N/A | G1 | - |
Sharlene CHIGARIRO [13]
|
Rozanne Van der Schyff [10]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
TBD | G3 | - |
Sharlene CHIGARIRO [13]
|
Juliana Barrish [16]
|
|
2022-04-01 10:15am | I1 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Thoriso Ramokgola
|
Jamie Petrova
|
7-6(4), 6-4 |
2022-04-01 10:15am | I2 | FS TS - Court 10 |
JEANLE WIPPLINGER
|
Erin Jacobs
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2022-04-01 10:15am | I3 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Mmihle MABUZA
|
Carisa Liebenberg
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2022-04-01 10:15am | I4 | FS TS - Court 12 |
Karla Jurgens
|
Tiana PHILIPPIDES
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2022-04-01 10:15am | I5 | FS TS - Court 13 |
Nadia Margaritov
|
Kyla STEYN
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-04-01 10:15am | I6 | FS TS - Court 14 |
Caitlyn ZIETSMAN
|
Martina GARNEVSKA
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2022-04-01 10:15am | I7 | FS TS - Court 15 |
Chwayita Mlungwana
|
Anke HEYNS [14]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2022-04-01 10:15am | I8 | FS TS - Court 16 |
Erin Hack
|
Isabella Basson
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2022-04-02 10:15am | I9 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Thoriso Ramokgola
|
Erin Jacobs
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2022-04-02 10:15am | I10 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Carisa Liebenberg
|
Karla Jurgens
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2022-04-02 10:15am | I11 | FS TS - Court 10 |
Kyla STEYN
|
Caitlyn ZIETSMAN
|
7-5, 6-0 |
2022-04-02 10:15am | I12 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Anke HEYNS [14]
|
Isabella Basson
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2022-04-03 10:15am | I13 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Erin Jacobs
|
Carisa Liebenberg
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2022-04-03 10:15am | I14 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Kyla STEYN
|
Isabella Basson
|
6-2, 3-6, 6-10 |
TBD | I15 | - |
Erin Jacobs
|
Isabella Basson
|
|
TBD | J1 | - |
Carisa Liebenberg
|
Kyla STEYN
|
|
2022-04-03 10:15am | K1 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Thoriso Ramokgola
|
Karla Jurgens
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2022-04-03 10:15am | K2 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Caitlyn ZIETSMAN
|
Anke HEYNS [14]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
TBD | K3 | - |
Thoriso Ramokgola
|
Anke HEYNS [14]
|
|
TBD | L1 | - |
Karla Jurgens
|
Caitlyn ZIETSMAN
|
|
2022-04-02 9:30am | M1 | GRE - Court 18 |
Jamie Petrova
|
JEANLE WIPPLINGER
|
6-2, 6-2 |
N/A | M2 | - |
Mmihle MABUZA
|
Tiana PHILIPPIDES
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | M3 | GRE - Court 19 |
Nadia Margaritov
(Did not play)
|
Martina GARNEVSKA
|
Walkover |
2022-04-02 9:30am | M4 | GRE - Court 20 |
Chwayita Mlungwana
|
Erin Hack
|
1-6, 0-6 |
TBD | M5 | - |
Jamie Petrova
|
Mmihle MABUZA
|
|
2022-04-03 10:15am | M6 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Martina GARNEVSKA
|
Erin Hack
|
1-6, 1-6 |
TBD | M7 | - |
|
Erin Hack
|
|
TBD | N1 | - |
|
Martina GARNEVSKA
|
|
TBD | O3 | - |
JEANLE WIPPLINGER
|
Chwayita Mlungwana
|
|
N/A | Q17 | - |
Cassidy Cupido
|
Jessica Fry
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-04-01 9:00am | Q21 | GRE - Court 18 |
Ariane AGUÉ
|
Isabella MACQUET
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-04-01 9:00am | Q24 | GRE - Court 19 |
Jeanemari Hattingh
|
Alexis BANDUCCI
|
1-6, 1-6 |
N/A | Q25 | - |
Cassidy Cupido
|
LaRi BAUERMEISTER
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | Q26 | GRE - Court 15 |
Simone Banducci
(Did not play)
|
Annie van Schalkwyk
|
Walkover |
TBD | Q29 | - |
Cassidy Cupido
|
Annie van Schalkwyk
|
|
N/A | Q30 | - |
Isabella MACQUET
|
Alexis BANDUCCI
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
TBD | Q31 | - |
|
Isabella MACQUET
|
|
TBD | U6 | - |
Ariane AGUÉ
|
Jeanemari Hattingh
|